Faculty & Staff – St. Charles School
Principal
Mr. David Bogle
Mr. Bogle joined our staff in 2011.
MS Educational Leadership
BA Education
email Mr. Bogle
Office Manager
Mrs. Nancy Cochran
Office Assistant
Mrs. Reenie Boecker
(Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)
Mrs. Debbie Mancz
(Monday, Friday)
email the St. Charles School Office
Business Manager
Mr. Steve Morris
Enrollment & Marketing Director
Mrs. Maggie Paxson-Collins
School Counselor
Mrs. Brittney Will
No photo available at this time.
email Mrs. Will
Nurses
Mrs. Stacy Ullmer (M, T, W, & Th)
Mrs. Nancy Coates (F)
Intervention Specialist
Miss Monica Haus
Speech Therapist
Mrs. Natalie Corolus
No photo available at this time
email Mrs. Corolus
Preschool
Mrs. Cindy Rogers (3 year olds)
Mrs. Nichole Larkin (Aide)
email Mrs. Larkin
Mrs. Julie Barr (4 year olds)
Mrs. Debbie Mancz (Aide)
Ms. Tracey Braun (4 year olds)
Mrs. Denise Dudzinski (Aide)
Mrs. Kathie Berry (4 year olds)
Ms. Anna Furderer (Aide)
Transitional Kindergarten (AM)
Mrs. Jennifer Fuchs
Kindergarten
Mrs. Kristin Wisniewski
Ms. Jennifer Marzluff
Mrs. Darcy Rodman
Mrs. Rodman joined our staff in 2011.
MA Educational Leadership
BS Education
email Mrs. Rodman
First Grade
Mrs. Jessica Archibald
Mrs. Archibald joined our staff in 2004
MA Education
BA Interior Design
email Mrs. Archibald
Mrs. Christine Bonanno
Mrs. Bonanno joined our staff in 1989
BS Education
email Mrs. Bonanno
Second Grade
Mrs. Amanda Allen
Mrs. Allen joined our staff in 2017
Mrs. Barb Davis
Mrs. Davis joined our staff in 1993
BS Education
email Mrs. Davis
Third Grade
Mrs. Lisa Axt
Mrs. Axt joined our staff in 2002
MA Counseling, Elem Certification
BS Social Work
email Mrs. Axt
Mrs. Kathleen Stebbins
Mrs. Stebbins joined our staff in 2016
email Mrs. Stebbins
Fourth Grade
Mrs. Lisa Carlson
Miss Samantha Drake
Miss Drake joined our staff in 2014
email Miss Drake
Fifth Grade
Mrs. Debbie Waker
Mrs. Waker joined our staff in 2008
MA Middle Childhood Education
BS Education
email Mrs. Waker
Mrs. Katy Bundy
Mrs. Bundy joined our staff in 2016
email Mrs. Bundy
Sixth, Seventh, Eighth Grade
Mr. John Bertke(Social Studies 6-7-8)
Mr. Bertke joined our staff in 1999
BS Education
email Mr. Bertke
Mrs. Kim Mueller(Religion 6 & 7)
Mrs. Mueller joined our staff in 2002
MA Educational Learning Disabilities
BA Special Education, Elem Ed
email Mrs. Mueller
Mrs. Meredith Conner (Science 6-7-8)
Mrs. Conner joined our staff in 2016.
email Mrs. Conner
Mrs. Elena Krumholtz (Language Arts 7, Religion 8)
Mrs. Krumholtz joined our staff in 1978
BS Education
email Mrs. Krumholtz
Mrs. Emily Ann Issenmann (Language Arts 6 & 8)
Mrs. Issenmann joined our staff in 2016
email Mrs. Issenmann
Mrs. Teresa Sarmiento(Math 6 -7- 8)
Mrs. Sarmiento joined our staff in 1998
BS Education
email Mrs. Sarmiento
Spanish
Mrs. Sandra O’Gorman
Mrs. O’Gorman joined our staff in 2004
BA Education
email Mrs. O’Gorman
Art
Mrs. Karen Henry
Physical Education
Mrs. Kathleen Dorsten
Music
Mr. Jeremy Samudio
Mr. Samudio joined our staff in 2007
BA Music Education
email Mr. Samudio
Technology Coordinator
Mrs. Anne Hill
Library Assistants
Mrs. Margaret Brown
Mrs. Brown joined our staff in 2006
MA Higher Education
BA History
email Mrs. Brown
Mrs. Elizabeth Lush
Mrs. Lush joined our staff in 2006
BA History
email Mrs. Lush