Finance Committee members make a 2 year volunteer commitment.  At the end of the first term members have an option to renew for an additional 2 years. All Finance Committee members must be affirmed by the Pastor and Business Manager. To be considered for an open Finance Committee position please contact the acting committee Chair or the parish Business Manager.

Mark Schwieterman, Chair
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2019

Jim Ghory
Term 2 Expires 6/30/2019

Jim Cengia
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2018

Mark Kenney, School Representative
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2019

Bart Grunenwald, President of the Building Committee
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2018

Joe Shelby
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2020

Kevin Stafford
Term 1 Expires 6/30/2019

 

Past Presidents of the Finance Committee continue to serve in a non-voting capacity with an Emeritus title. They remain an available resource for special council and many times they are called for special assignments.  

Ken Betche, President Emeritus

David Schoeff, President Emeritus

 

Past Committee Members:
  1. Bob Potter:  2 terms ending 6/30/2009
  2. John Middelberg:  2 terms ending 6/30/2010
  3. Bob Montavon:  1 term ending 6/30/2010
  4. Joe Jones:  1 term ending 6/30/2011
  5. Teri Wolff:  1 term ending 6/30/2011
  6. Ed Smith:  1 term ending 6/30/2011
  7. Christy Bugert: 1  term ending 6/30/2014
  8. David Schoeff:  2 terms ending 6/30/2015 
  9. John Sweeterman:  2 terms ending 6/30/2015
  10. Jerry Tatar:  2 terms ending 6/30/2016
  11. John Haley:  2 terms ending 6/30/2016
  12. Forest “Ken” Betche: 1 1/2 terms ending 6/30/2017